Skip to content ↓

Our Governors

Governance Information

Please see below governance document for details of our school governors.

Members of the Governing Body

Maurice East - Chair of Governors

Appointed by:

Date of Appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 10/12/2020

Business interests declared: None
 

Andrew Dick - Vice Chair

Appointed by:

Date of appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 15/10/2023

Business interests declared: None

Leonidas Leivadiotis- Parent Governor

Appointed by:

Date of appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 01/10/2019

Business interests declared: None

Cindy McDonald- Support Staff Governor


Appointed by: Support Staff Governor

Date of appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 01/09/2022

Business interests declared: None

Verna Tucker- Teacher Governor

Appointed by: Staff Governor

Date of appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 02/09/2022

Business interests declared: None

Matt Rose- Headteacher

Appointed by: Ex-Officio

Date of appointment: 01/09/2020

Term of office: 01/09/2020 to present

Business interests declared: None

Community Governor

Appointed by:

Date of appointment: 01/09/2019

Term of office: 01/09/2019 to 20/07/2021

Business interests declared: None

Parent Governor Vacancy

Appointed by:

Date of appointment: TBC

Term of office: TBC

Business interests declared:None